Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
 
  <<HOME    
What's New? Arrow
FBLA General Information Arrow
What is FBLA? Arrow
FBLA History Arrow
Important Dates Arrow
Competitive Events Arrow
Chapter Links Arrow
NY State FBLA Information Arrow
Board of Trustees Arrow
State Officers Arrow
District Information Arrow
State Newsletter Arrow
Dues Arrow
Conferences Arrow
Application Forms Arrow
State Project Arrow
State Goals Arrow
NYS FBLA Handbook Arrow
SLC Award Winners Arrow
NLC Award Winners Arrow
Contacting FBLA Arrow
Office Contacts Arrow
National Home Page Arrow
 

FOR THIS YEARS SLC WINNERS CLICK BELOW

>>American Enterprise Project
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
 
>>Business Plan
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Floral Park Memorial High School
Little Falls Sr. High School
Carmel High School
Elmont Memorial High School
Smithtown High School
>>Chapter Business Display
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Tri-Valley High School
Pioneer High School
Williamsville East High School
Greece Athena High School
H. Frank Carey High School
>>Website Development
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Otsego Area Occupational Center AM        
Greece Athena High School
John Jay Sr. High School
Clarkstown South High School
Mamaroneck High School
>>Community Service Project
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Carmel High School
Clymer High School
Cobleskill-Richmondville High School
Mamaroneck High School
Tri-Valley High School
>>Desktop Publishing
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Brian Stoyle and Brett Mikoll 
Jonathan Nordi and Michelle Mascia    
Dana Ottoway and Tiffany Neupert        
Steve Rosati and Adam Lewin     
Melissa Dascomb and Shannon Rotunda 
Maryvale High School
H. Frank Carey High School
G. Ray Bodley High School
John Jay Sr. High School
Clymer High School 
>>Emerging Business Issues
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Minisink Valley High School
Cobleskill-Richmondville High School
Seton Catholic High School
Maryvale High School
Hammondsport High School
>>Entrepreneurship
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Matt Antalek, Michael Murphy, and Steve Beardsley      
John Donnelly, Ken Baviello, and Tom Lazzari  
Scott Webster, Matt Juba, and Brenda Seely    
Steve Michalovic, Jeff Monaco, and Allison Shaughnessy
Jacob Morvay, Herbert Weisburgh, and Jayraj Patel 
Cicero-North Syracuse HS
Carmel High School
Greece Athena High School
Seton Catholic High School
Mamaroneck High School
>>Largest Local Chapter Membership
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
H. Frank Carey High School
Tri-Community Jr. High School
New Hyde Park Memorial High School
Forest Hills High School
Williamsville East High School
>>Local Chapter Annual Business Report
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Little Falls Sr. High School
Clymer High School
Carmel High School
Mamaroneck High School
Maryvale High School
>>Multimedia Presentation
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Orchard Park High School 
Tri-Valley High School
Fallsburg High School
Hauppauge High School
Carmel High School
>>Network Design
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Rob Burckhard and Ryan Caskey       
Robert Boyl and John Balint  
Tom McCaffrey, Stephen Williams, and Ben Weisberg
Will Cassada and Joe Gould  
Adam Van Nortwick and Nate Buchanan
Lakeland High School
Carmel High School
Tri-Valley High School
Batavia Career Ctr.
Saranac Lake High School
>>Parliamentary Procedure
First Place

Second Place

Third Place

Fourth Place

Fifth Place
Chris Dieck, Tracey Wright, Andrew Gold,
          Lauren Dieck and Catherine Willisch
Jessica Meigel, Erika Holmes, 
             Terri Kilpeck and Michelle VanDerweken   

Stephanie Hausner, Simi Bhat, Adam Hausner, 
          Marc Appel and Jonathan Conlon
Greg Robinson, Sam Roberts, 
          John Heinbockel, and Matthew Jacobs
Adrienne Hui, Jeffrey Heininger,
          Chris Bank,
and Koh Kim 
Carmel High School

Cobleskill-Richmondville  HS

Clarkstown South High School

Mamaroneck High School

Brighton High School               
>>Partnership With Business Project
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Carmel High School
Little Falls Sr, High School
Clarkstown South High School
Clymer High School
New Paltz High School

INDIVIDUAL EVENTS>>

>>Accounting I
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Chinenye Agouji    
Lily Kim           
Kevin Artz
Alex Han
Christina Hoffman
Elmont Memorial High School
Williamsville East High School
Seton Catholic High School
Brighton High School
William Floyd High School
>>Accounting II
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Jeff St. Clair 
Melissa Giresi  
Patrick Gorta 
James Krom
Hishan Krish 
Sewanhaka High School
Williams Floyd High School
H. Frank Carey High School
Smithtown High School
Williamsville East High School
>>Banking & Financial Systems
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Lee Saffer
Solomon Bisker
Judd Rottner
Jeff Motta
John Watts 
Lakeland High School
Williamsville East High School
New Hyde Park Memorial HS
Carmel High School
Floral Park Memorial HS
>>Basic Decision Making
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Noah Morgenstern 
Ralph Martucci  
Erika D’Ambrosio  
Patrick McGrath
Caitlin Rosengarten 
Mamaroneck High School
Minisink Valley High School
Sewanhaka High School
Maryvale High School 
Carmel High School 
>>Business Analysis/Business Computer Applications
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Tyra Smith
Samuel Rodriguez
Leo O’Connor  
Ricky Chang
Carl Nylen 
William Floyd High School
New Hyde Park Memorial HS
Seton Catholic High School
New Hyde Park Memorial HS
G. Ray Bodley High School
>>Business Calculations
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Michael Caravella
Judd Rattner
Brad Kligman 
Kevin Artz
Jennifer Hendrickson
Minisink Valley High School
New Hyde Park Memorial HS
East Meadow High School
Seton Catholic High School
Seton Catholic High School
>>Business Communications
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Michael Caravella
Emmily Aldridge
Irish Ilgan 
Thanh Van Tran
Casey Shea 
Minsink Valley High School
Garden City High School
Sewanhaka High School
Cicero-North  Syracuse HS
Smithtown High School
>>Business Law
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Lucas Walker
Tom Cunningham
Anne Ameno
Zirui Song
Anne Murray
Falconer High School
Floral Park Memorial HS
John F. Kennedy High School
Brighton High School
Seton Catholic High School
>>Business Math
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Iain Kaplan 
Mazdak Asgary 
Paul Marx
Simi Bhat
Helen Zhou
Lakeland High School
Brighton High School
Jericho High School
Clarkstown South High School
Williamsville East High School
>>Business Ownership and Marketing
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Dia Koujak
John Mrozowski 
Noel Yulfo
Adam Szymczak
Thomas Halstead
New Hyde Park Memorial HS
New Hyde Park Memorial HS
Floral Park Memorial HS
Maryvale High School
Cicero-North Syracuse HS
>>Business Procedures
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Katie Braja
John Mrozowski 
Ken Baviello 
Sarah Bayne
Jocelyn Milliman
Carmel High School
New Hyde Park Memorial HS
Carmel High School
Cicero-North Syracuse HS
Clymer High School
>>Computer Applications for Business
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Nicole Matesich
Allirez Alloo
Jon Mendelson
Philip Niles 
Thomas Halstead 
H. Frank Carey High School
Sewanhaka High School
Brighton High School
Williamsville East High School
Cicero-North Syracuse HS
>>Computer Concepts
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Ben Weisberg 
Will Nickerson
Aaron Saraco
Ryan Bobbett
Adam Hunter 
Tri-Valley High School
Otsego Area Occ. Ctr.
H. Frank Carey High School
Ray Bodley High School
William Floyd High School
>>Computer Programming
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Joe Gould
Ryan Mayberry
Thomas McCaffery
Alisha Worley
Douglas Weber
Batavia Career Ctr.
Clarence High School
Tri-Valley High School
Batavia Career Ctr.
Charles G. May Voc. Ctr.
>>Economics
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Lucas Walker
Paul Swartz
Gregory Robinson
Himani Suhag
Michael Caravella
Falconer High School
Oswego High School
Mamaroneck High School
Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
Minisink Valley High School
>>Entrepreneurship (Individual Event)
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Lucas Walker
Steve Michalovic
Deniz Ibrahim
Jeff St. Clair
Ashley Kayle
Falconer High School
Seton Catholic High School
Lakeland High School
Sewanhaka High School
Litte Falls Sr. High School
>>FBLA Principles and Procedures
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Adam Hausner
Robert Tuchman 
Jim Marcotte
Jennifer Piscionere
Samantha Bensink
Clarkstown South High School
Carmel High School
New Paltz High School
Carmel High School
Clymer High School
>>Impromptu Speaking
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Jessica Meigel
Jacob Morvay
Steve Rosati
Andrea Jermain
Paul Erlich
Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
Mamaroneck High School
John Jay Sr. High School
Falconer High School
New Rochelle High School
>>International Business
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Ryan Bobbett
Deniz Ibrahim
Ksenia Skvortsova
Herbie Weisburgh
Ahmed Ismail
G. Ray Bodley High School
Lakeland High School
Clarkstown South High School
Mamaroneck High School
John Jay Sr. High School
>>Introduction to Business
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Janet Xu
Lawrence Harte
Michael Goldfarb
Jeremy Price
Chris Wiseman
Williamsville East High School
Ward Melville High School
Jericho High School
Jericho High School
Cicero-North Syracuse HS
>>Introduction to Business Communication
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Katie Ko
Nan Yin
Katie Fox
Neel Chudgar
Janet Xu
Clarkstown South High School
Ward Melville High School
Seton Catholic High School
Commack High School
Williamsville East High School
>>Introduction to Occupations
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Keri Joeckel
Elizabeth Lee
Joseph Ehnes
Lily Kim
Paul Swartz
William Floyd High School
Falconer High School
John F. Kennedy High School
Williamsville East High School
Oswego High School
>>Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Robert Tuchman
Philip Bixby
Jared Gruszecki
Steve Calabrese
O’Shannon Burns
Carmel High School
New Paltz High School
Jericho High School
Carmel High School
Hammondsport High School
>>Job Interview
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Megan Page
Robin Halicki
Stephanie Hausner
Manisha Agarwal
Irish Ilagan
New Hyde Park Mem. HS
Falconer High School
Clarkstown South High School
John Jay Sr. High School
Sewanhaka High School
>>Marketing
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
John Mrozowski
Sheldon Swift
Paul Crespol
Matthew Ricchiazzi
Brittany Bacon  
New Hyde Park Memorial HS
Cicero-North Syracuse HS
Hauppauge High School
Sweet Home High School
Tonawanda High School
>>Networking Concepts
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Robert Schnibbe 
Thomas McCaffery  
Nicholas Realmuto
Nate Buchanan
Dimitri Tcherkassou
Saranac Lake High School
Tri-Valley High School
William Floyd High School
Saranac Lake High School
Tri-Valley High School
>>Outstanding New FBLA Member - Grade 7-9
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Samuel Webster 
Jonathan Conlon
Owen Williams
Megan Bordino
Maria Slutsky
Greece Athena High School
Clarkstown South High School
Tri-Valley High School
New Paltz High School
Floral Park Memorial HS
>>Parliamentary Procedure (Individual Event)
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Jessica Meigel
Erika Holmes
Stephanie Hausner
Simi Bhat
Terri Kilpeck
Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
Clarkstown South High School
Clarkstown South High School
Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
>>Public Speaking I
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Michelle VanDerwerken
Colleen Armstrong 
Jessica Bear 
Lauren Sweetman
Masdak Asgary
Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
Seton Catholic High School
Mamaroneck High School
Minisink Valley High School
Brighton High School
>>Public Speaking II
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Paul Hammer
Vhary Leggatt
Sailja Akella 
Shannon Horace 
Liz Shammah
Carmel High School
Hammondsport High School
John Jay Sr. High School
Fallsburg High School
Greece Athena High School
>>Technology Concepts
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Rajiv Eranki
Solomon Bisker  
John Balint  
Ben Weisberg
Aaron Saraco
Williamsville East High School
Williamsville East High School
Carmel High School
Tri-Valley High School
H. Frank Carey High School
>>Word Processing I
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Karen Lau
George Carty
Joseph Bianco
Alex Han 
Paul Manansala 
Sewanhaka High School
Elmont Memorial High School
Floral Park Memorial HS
Brighton High School
Cicero-North Syracuse HS
>>Word Processing II
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Joy Okoro 
Renee Diakun
Vinisha Singhi
Kristen Difant
R.J. Shevat
H. Frank Carey High School
Floral Park Memorial HS
Greece Athena High School
Cicero-North Syracuse HS
Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
>>Who's Who In FBLA
First Place Carmel High School Chris Dieck
>>Mr. Future Business Leader
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Jacob Morvay
Lucas Walker
Chris Dieck
Scott Webster
Nathaniel Rice
Mamaroneck High School
Falconer High School
Carmel High School
Greece Athena High School
Little Falls Sr. High School
>>Ms. Future Business Leader
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Stephanie Hausner
Jocelyn Milliman 
Jaclyn Kasnicki
Arpita Patel 
Irish Ilagan
Clarkstown South High School
Clymer High School
Garden City High School
Mamaroneck High School
Sewanhaka High School
>>Chapter of the Year
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Sixth Place
Seventh Place
Eighth Place
Ninth Place
Tenth Place
Eleventh Place
Twelfth Place
Thirteenth Place
Fourteenth Place
Carmel High School
Cobleskill-Richmondville High School
Little Falls Sr. High School
Mamaroneck High School
Clarkstown South High School
Clymer High School
Tri-Valley High School
Floral Park Memorial High School
Falconer Central High School
Williamsville East High School
Canastota High School
H. Frank Carey High School
Forest Hills High School
Garden City High School
>>Advisor of the Year
Eileen Multari Mamaroneck High School
>>2002-2003 State Officer Team
President
Executive Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Reporter
Historian
Parliamentarian
State V.P. - 1N
State V.P. - 2
State V.P. - 3S
State V.P. - 3N
State V.P. - 4
State V.P. - 6
State V.P. - 7
State V.P. - 8
State V.P. - 9
State V.P. - 10
State V.P. - 12
Sam Shevat
Scott Webster
Andrew Gold
Alex Han
Samantha Bensink
John Post
Jessica Meigel
Joshua Meredith
Robert Watford
Adam Hausner
Ahmed Ismail
Lisa Horton
Kera Barrigar
Rebecca Brownell
Jenniefer Hendrickson
Sallie Austin
Liz Shammah
Tom Mahoney
Cobleskill-Richmondville High School
Greece Athena High School
Carmel High School
Brighton High School
Clymer High School
Canastota High School
Cobleskill-Richmondville High School
Jericho High School
Murry Bergtraum High School
Clarkstown South High School
John Jay Sr. High School
Cobleskill-Richmondville High School
St. Lawrence Central High School
Little Falls Sr. High School
Seton Catholic High School
Oswego High School
Greece Athena High School
Maryvale High School



>>2001 State Leadership Conference Awards
>>2000 State Leadership Conference Awards
Please report any errors to the webmaster.