Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
 
  <<HOME    
What's New? Arrow
FBLA General Information Arrow
What is FBLA? Arrow
FBLA History Arrow
Important Dates Arrow
Competitive Events Arrow
Chapter Links Arrow
NY State FBLA Information Arrow
Board of Trustees Arrow
State Officers Arrow
District Information Arrow
State Newsletter Arrow
Dues Arrow
Conferences Arrow
Application Forms Arrow
State Project Arrow
State Goals Arrow
NYS FBLA Handbook Arrow
SLC Award Winners Arrow
NLC Award Winners Arrow
Contacting FBLA Arrow
Office Contacts Arrow
National Home Page Arrow
 

2002 National Leadership Conference - Nashville, Tennessee>>

>>State Awards
 5th Place  State Chapter Annual Business Report
>>Chapter Awards
 8th Place
 7th Place
 4th Place
 9th Place
 7th Place
 9th Place
 1st Place
 Community Service Project
 Local Chapter Annual Business Report
 Public Relations Award
 Public Relations Award
 Partnership with Business Project
 Partnership with Business Project
 Local Recruitment of Chapters
 Carmel High School
 Clymer Central School
 Carmel High School
 New Paltz High School
 Little Falls High School
 Carmel High School
 Carmel High School
>>Individual Awards
 8th Place
 10th Place
 10th Place
 6th Place
 5th Place

 4th Place

 8th Place
 3rd Place

 7th Place
 2nd Place
 7th Place
 4th Place
 6th Place
 9th Place
 7th Place
 7th Place
 -
 -
 Business Calculations
 Business Math
 Computer Concepts
 Economics
 Emerging Business Issues

 Entrepreneurship

 Future Business Leader
 Impromptu Speaking

 International Business
 Introduction to Business Communications
 Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure
 Introduction to Business
 Introduction to Business
 Marketing
 Networking Concepts
 Technology Concepts
 Who's Who in FBLA
 National Officer - Eastern Region VP
 Michael Caravelia, Minisink Valley HS
 Iain Kaplan, Lakeland HS
 Ben Weisberg, Tri-Valley HS
 Lucas Walker, Falconer Central School
 Michael Martucci and Erica Sheikowitz,
    Minisink Valley HS
 Matthew Antalek, Stephen Beardsley and
    Michael Murphy, Cicero-North Syracuse HS
 Stephanie Hausner, Clarkstown-South HS
 Jessica Meigel,
    Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
 Deniz Ibrahim, Lakeland HS
 Nan Yin, Ward Melville HS
 Phillip Bisby, New Paltz HS
 Lawrence Hart, Ward Melville HS
 Janet Yu, Williamsville East HS
 Matthew Ricchiazzi, Sweet Home HS
 Thomas McCaffery, Tri-Valley HS
 Rajiv Eranki, Williamsville East HS
 Christopher Dieck, Carmel HS
 Scott Webster, Greece Athena HS
>>Open Events
>>None  >>None >>None



>>2001 National Leadership Conference Awards - Orlando, Florida
>>2000 National Leadership Conference Awards - Long Beach, California
Please report any errors to the webmaster.