Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
 
  <<HOME    
What's New? Arrow
FBLA General Information Arrow
What is FBLA? Arrow
FBLA History Arrow
Important Dates Arrow
Competitive Events Arrow
Chapter Links Arrow
NY State FBLA Information Arrow
Board of Trustees Arrow
State Officers Arrow
District Information Arrow
State Newsletter Arrow
Dues Arrow
Conferences Arrow
Application Forms Arrow
State Project Arrow
State Goals Arrow
NYS FBLA Handbook Arrow
SLC Award Winners Arrow
NLC Award Winners Arrow
Contacting FBLA Arrow
Office Contacts Arrow
National Home Page Arrow
 

2003 National Leadership Conference - Dallas, Texas>>

>>State Awards
 1st Place
 1st Place
 4th Place
 State Recruitment of Chapters
 State Recruitment of Chapters
 State Chapter Annual Business Report
>>Chapter Awards
 1st Place
 1st Place
 2nd Place
 3rd Place
 3rd Place
 4th Place
 Local Recruitment of Chapters (Nation)
 Local Recruitment of Chapters (Eastern)
 Local Recruitment of Chapters (Eastern)
 American Enterprise Project
 Professional Division Recruitment (Eastern)
 Public Relations Award
 Carmel High School
 Carmel High School
 Little Falls High School
 Carmel High School
 Carmel High School
 Carmel High School
>>Team Awards
 7th Place

 8th Place 
 Desktop Publishing

 Parliamentary Procedure Team
 Lauren Sheehan and Jonathan Abelarde,
 New Hyde Park Memorial HS
 Jessica Meigel, Lisa Horton, Michelle
 VanDerwerken and Jackie DesChamps,
 Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
>>Individual Awards
 2nd Place
 3rd Place
 3rd Place
 4th Place
 5th Place
 6th Place
 6th Place
 7th Place
 8th Place
 8th Place
 9th Place
 9th Place
 10th Place
 Semi-Finalist
 Semi-Finalist
 Recognition
 Recognition
 Business Law
 Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure
 Introduction to Business
 Business Calculations
 Business Math
 Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure
 Future Business Leader
 Business Law
 Job Interview
 Business Procedures
 Business Communication
 Economics
 International Business
 Future Business Leader
 Impromptu Speaking
 Who's Who in FBLA
 Outstanding FBLA Advisor
 Nan Yin, Ward Melville HS
 Kathleen Carroll, New Paltz HS
 Robert Niles, Williamsville East HS
 Iain Kaplan, Lakeland HS
 Michael Goldfarb, Jericho HS
 Marissa Badgley, New Paltz HS
 Sam Shevat, Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
 Alex Gurevich, Brighton HS
 Joseph Melendez, John Jay Sr. HS
 Deniz Ibrahim, Lakeland HS
 Katie Ko, Clarkstown South HS
 Helen Liang, Williamsville East HS
 Alex Han, Brighton HS
 Elizabeth Shammah, Greece Athena HS
 Sean Fitzpatrick, Seton Catholic HS
 Sam Shevat, Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
 Peter Tambroni, G. Ray Bodley HS
>>Open Events
 3rd Place  Business Ethics and Etiquette  Robert Niles, Williamsville East HS
>>Gold Seal Chapter Award of Merit

Canastota HS                                      Little Falls Sr. HS
Carmel HS                                            Mamaroneck HS
Clarkstown South HS                         Maryvale HS
Clymer HS                                            New Paltz HS|
Cobleskill-Richmondville HS            Seton Catholic HS
Falconer HS                                          Tri-Valley HS
Forest Hills HS                                     Tri-Community Jr. HS
Greece Athena HS
John Jay Sr. HS
Lakeland HS

>>Advisor Service Awards
 20 Years
 20 Years
 20 Years
 10 Years
 10 Years
 10 Years
 10 Years
 5 Years
 5 Years
 5 Years
 5 Years
 5 Years
 5 Years
 5 Years
 Larry Schulz, Brighton HS
 Edward Murphy, John Jay Senior HS
 Elaine Robin, Miller Place HS
 Glenn Brooks, Carmel HS
 Shari Haas, Pine Bush HS
 Gene Rochler, Garden City HS
 Randy Stander, The Wheatley School
 Marilyn Benblatt, Jane Addams HS
 Edward Blasland, Fabius-Pompey HS
 Karen Breslin, Lake George HS
 Brenda Hoffman, Lake George HS
 Elaine Kelly, Miller Place HS
 Christine Lofrese, Smithtown HS
 Michelle Scamacca, Greece Athena HS
>>Institute For Leaders Honors Recipients
 Molly Ballerstein, Little Falls Sr. HS
 
Megan Bailey, Clymer HS
 
Jamie Best, Lakeland HS
 Tommy Fijacko, Mamaroneck HS
 Andrew Gold, Carmel HS
 Michael Goldfarb, Jericho HS
 
Stephanie Hadcock, Little Falls Sr. HS
 Breanne Hentze, Monroe-Woodbury HS
 
Matt Neuringer, Carmel HS
 
Lauren Russo,  Lakeland HS
 Alex Stringel, Mamaroneck HS
 Joshua Wallace, Clymer HS



>>2002 National Leadership Conference Awards - Nashville, Tennessee
>>2001 National Leadership Conference Awards - Orlando, Florida
>>2000 National Leadership Conference Awards - Long Beach, California
Please report any errors to the webmaster.